Company «AZENCO" applies all the principles of safety, which can prevent or minimize any risks.
“Azenco” OJSC STRATEGİCS on ecology
Azenco OJSC management declares that ecological strategics of the company gives priority to measures aimed to environmental protection and reduction of natural resources during design, construction, manufacturing and maintenance processes and pays special attention to the following:
To comply with the international agreement documents (conventions, agreements, protocols), as well as international and local legislative requirements related to the protection of natural resources.
To reduce maximum level of environmental risks that can arise for public and ecosystems in the field of our activity.
To apply environmental safety management system in our activity.
To instruct all employees with relevant and comprehensive data during operation taking into account impacts on environment;
To implement continuous monitoring of the environmental impact of environmental aspects during design, construction, manufacturing and maintenance processes.
To provide accessibility of ISO 14001 standards (environmental management system) to contractors, companies, institutions being in contact with the company.
Azenco OJSC tries to achieve implementation of this policy by using all measures possible for prevention or minimizing hazards and risks to be prejudiced to environmental safety during work by complying with all principles.