• Construction and repair of different voltage transmission and substation facilities
• Construction and repair of buildings and support facilities
• Diagnostics and repair of buildings and support facilities
• Diagnostics services for metals, diagnostics of defects without damaging of integrity in compliance with international standards
Industrial structure of company is supplied by only leading industry-production companies. The list of costumers includes “AZERIQAZ” that belongs to SOCAR, 43 regional contractor of Producers Union. “Sumgait Technologies Park” is the main supplier partner of the company.
Azenco JSC also participate as local contractor of SIEMENS company in the framework of construction of “Sumgayit CCPP”, local contractor of “Mitsubishi Heavy Industries” , “ABB” and “Alstom” in “Shimal - 2” power plant construction and "General Electric" in “Janub Power Plant” construction project. Azenco JSC has constructed several modular power plants in Azerbaijan. Equipments for plants have been supplied by Wartsila Company of Finland that is one of the world leaders.